• +91-85699-09696

Calculator Classroom Set Manufacturer,Supplier and Exporter in India

Calculator Classroom Set

Product Code : EL-C-9725
Jlab Export is a leading Calculator Classroom Set Manufacturer,and suppliers in India

Calculator Classroom Set (code EL-C-9725) is a set of 30 basic solar calculators with 3 teacher’s guides and 3 posters, designed for students and educators. Each calculator has a bright eight-digit display, seven functions, a colour-coded keyboard and a three-key memory, and function signs appear in the display to make teaching easier. It is made by Jain Laboratory Instruments Pvt Ltd (JLab) at its works in Ambala, India.

Specifications

ParameterDetail
Set contents30 calculators, 3 teacher’s guides and 3 posters
Calculator typeBasic calculator, specially designed for students and educators
DisplayBright eight-digit display; function signs appear in the display
FunctionsSeven: +, −, ×, ÷, %, +/− and square root
MemoryThree-key memory
KeyboardColour-coded, with rugged hard plastic keys
PowerHigh-power solar cell
CaseSliding protective hard case
Quality checkEach set is visually inspected before dispatch
Pack quantityEach (one set of 30 calculators with guides and posters)
Minimum order quantity10 units
Dispatch timeUsually 7–10 working days
Product codeEL-C-9725
ManufacturerJain Laboratory Instruments Pvt Ltd (JLab) — OEM
Country of originIndia (made in Ambala, Haryana)

How Does It Compare with Other JLab Calculators?

ModelContentsDisplayFunctionsPower
Calculator Classroom Set (EL-C-9725)30 calculators, 3 teacher’s guides, 3 postersBright eight-digit+, −, ×, ÷, %, +/−, square rootHigh-power solar cell
Solar CalculatorSolar Overhead Calculator, 30 calculators, instruction manual, 3 teacher’s guides on CD, 3 cardboard storage boxes8-digitFour basic functions plus percent, square root and plus/minusSolar powered
Basic CalculatorA single calculator8-digitFour functions, +/−, square root, percentSolar powered with battery backup

Choose this set when you want 30 calculators together with teacher’s guides and posters for the classroom. The Solar Calculator package pairs its 30 calculators with a Solar Overhead Calculator for demonstration, teacher’s guides on CD and storage boxes, and the Basic Calculator is a single unit.

What Is the Calculator Classroom Set Used For?

With one calculator per student, a whole class can work through the same exercise at once: checking addition, subtraction, multiplication and division, finding percentages and square roots, and changing the sign of a number with the +/− key. Because function signs appear in the display, the teacher can see at a glance which operation a student has keyed in, and the three-key memory lets students store a result part-way through a multi-step problem. The set suits upper primary and middle-school maths lessons and a school maths lab, and its rugged hard plastic keys and sliding protective hard cases suit daily handling by students.

What to Specify When Ordering

  • Number of sets — each set holds 30 calculators, 3 teacher’s guides and 3 posters.
  • Set or package — this set, or the Solar Calculator package with its Solar Overhead Calculator.
  • Single calculators — extra Basic or Pocket Basic Calculators can be quoted on the same enquiry.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is included in the Calculator Classroom Set?
30 calculators, 3 teacher’s guides and 3 posters.

Which functions do the calculators have?
Seven functions — addition, subtraction, multiplication, division, percent, plus/minus and square root — plus a three-key memory, on a bright eight-digit display.

How do the function signs in the display help teaching?
The sign of the function appears in the display, so a teacher checking a student’s work can see which operation has been entered, which makes teaching easier.

How does this set differ from the Solar Calculator package?
Both are built around 30 solar calculators with an eight-digit display. This set comes with 3 teacher’s guides and 3 posters; the Solar Calculator package comes with a Solar Overhead Calculator, an instruction manual, 3 teacher’s guides on CD and 3 cardboard storage boxes.

What should an export enquiry include?
The number of sets, the destination country and port or city, the delivery terms you want (for example FOB or CIF), any packing or labelling needs, and a tender reference where one applies.

Who manufactures the Calculator Classroom Set?
Jain Laboratory Instruments Pvt Ltd, trading as JLab, at its works in Ambala, Haryana, India.

OEM Manufacturer

The JLab name belongs to Jain Laboratory Instruments Pvt Ltd, a manufacturer of school, college and laboratory equipment in India, incorporated in 2017 and working from Hargolal Road, Ambala, Haryana. This classroom set is made at JLab’s own works and is not bought in from a trader, which lets schools, dealers and importers buy factory-direct and order replacements from the same maker; every set is visually inspected before dispatch. JLab exports worldwide and ships to buyers in every region — for example Fiji in Oceania, Norway in Northern Europe, Morocco in North Africa, Luxembourg in Western Europe and Portugal in Southern Europe. Tender buyers can find details on the lab tenders page.

Calculators and Classroom Packages

  • Solar Calculator — a classroom package with a Solar Overhead Calculator, 30 calculators and teacher’s guides on CD.
  • Basic Calculator — an 8-digit calculator with memory and backspace key, solar powered with battery backup.
  • Pocket Basic Calculator — a pocket-sized four-function calculator with soft-touch rubberized keys.
  • Scientific Calculator — a two-line scrolling-display calculator with fractions, conversions and two-variable statistics.

See the full Calculator category or the wider Maths Lab Equipment range.

Request a Quote

Use the Add To Cart enquiry button here, or the contact page, to send the number of sets, any extra single calculators and the delivery address for your quotation.

Last updated: 16 October 2026


   

Office Address

Works: 2475-84,
Hargolal Road,Ambala, Haryana

[email protected]

+91-85699-09696

Follow Us