• +91-85699-09696

Rainbow Cube Manufacturer,Supplier and Exporter in India

Rainbow Cube

Product Code : EL-MLE-9711
Jlab Export is a leading Rainbow Cube Manufacturer,and suppliers in India

Rainbow Cube (code EL-MLE-9711) is a bucket of 1,000 plastic 1 cm cubes in six colours, used for counting, measuring, geometry and much more in primary classrooms and school maths labs. Because every cube has 1 cm edges, rows, layers and stacks of cubes show length, area and volume in units children can count. It is made by Jain Laboratory Instruments Pvt Ltd (JLab) at its works in Ambala, India.

Specifications

ParameterDetail
Cube size1 cm
MaterialPlastic
ColoursSix (a rainbow of colours)
UsesCounting, measuring, geometry and more
Quality checkEach bucket is visually inspected before dispatch
Pack quantityBucket of 1,000 cubes
Minimum order quantity10 units
Dispatch timeUsually 7–10 working days
Product codeEL-MLE-9711
ManufacturerJain Laboratory Instruments Pvt Ltd (JLab) — OEM
Country of originIndia (made in Ambala, Haryana)

How Does It Compare with Other JLab Centimetre Cubes?

ProductCubeColoursOther details
Rainbow Cube (EL-MLE-9711)1 cm, plasticSixBucket of 1,000 cubes
Centimeter CubesCentimetre cubes, 1 g eachTen bright coloursNon-interlocking; for measuring and weighing
1 CM Interlocking Cubes1 cm, plastic10Interlocking; reusable box
Unit Cubes1 cm x 1 cm x 1 cmMixed coloursLink in all directions

Choose the Rainbow Cube bucket when a whole class needs a large stock of 1 cm cubes in one container; choose the Centimeter Cubes when each cube must also serve as a 1 g mass.

What Is the Rainbow Cube Used For?

A 1 cm cube is a ready-made unit. Ten cubes in a row measure 10 cm, a flat layer shows area in square centimetres, and a solid block shows volume in cubic centimetres, so children can find the area of a rectangle or the volume of a cuboid by counting before they meet the formula. With 1,000 cubes there are enough to build a block of ten by ten by ten — a model of 1,000 cubic centimetres, or one litre. The six colours help with counting in groups, sorting, repeating patterns, simple bar charts and probability draws from a bag. The cubes support the measurement and mensuration topics of classes 6 to 8 as well as early number work in primary classes.

What to Specify When Ordering

  • Quantity — the number of buckets, for example one per classroom or maths lab.
  • Other cube sets — interlocking or 1 g centimetre cubes are separate items and can be quoted on the same enquiry.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many cubes are in a Rainbow Cube bucket?
1,000 plastic cubes, each 1 cm, in six colours.

How do they differ from the 1 CM Interlocking Cubes?
Both are 1 cm plastic cubes. The interlocking cubes come in 10 colours in a reusable box; the Rainbow Cube comes as a bucket of 1,000 cubes in six colours.

What information is needed for an export quotation?
The number of buckets, the destination country and port or city, the delivery terms (for example FOB or CIF), any packing or labelling requirements and, for tenders, the tender reference.

Who manufactures the Rainbow Cube?
Jain Laboratory Instruments Pvt Ltd (JLab), at its works in Ambala, Haryana, India.

OEM Manufacturer

JLab is the trading name of Jain Laboratory Instruments Pvt Ltd, an Indian maker of maths lab equipment and school laboratory apparatus, incorporated in 2017 and based on Hargolal Road, Ambala, Haryana. The cubes are made at JLab’s own works and not bought in from a trader, so schools, dealers and importers buy factory-direct and reorders go straight to the manufacturer. JLab exports worldwide and ships to every region — for example Mongolia in East Asia, Ethiopia in East Africa, Malta in Southern Europe, Lesotho in Southern Africa and Colombia in South America. Tender information is on the JLab lab tenders page.

Related Place-Value Aid

See the full Maths lab Equipments range and the Maths Lab Equipment section.

Request a Quote

Request a quotation through the Add To Cart enquiry button on this page or the contact page, with the number of buckets and the delivery country and city.

Last updated: 16 October 2026


   

Office Address

Works: 2475-84,
Hargolal Road,Ambala, Haryana

[email protected]

+91-85699-09696

Follow Us